Institutions

 Education

 No
 Name and Place
 1  DCMUPSCHOOL APPAPARA, Appapara.
 2  Sanjoe Public School-Chinnatoopra, Hydrabad.
 3  Sanjoe Public School-Kaniyaram, Kaniyaram.
 4  Sreeramapuram, Mysore.

 Regular Colleges

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Sacred Heart, Chalakudy.
 2  LF College, Guruvayoor.

 Parallel Colleges

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Nirmala college for women, Angamaly.
 2  Jyothis Parellel College, Chalakudy.
 3  Lourde Matha Parallel College, Cherpu.
 4  I. J. Cultural Parallel College, Engandiyur.
 5  Theresian Educational Academy, Guruvayoor.
 6  St. Mary’s Parallel College, Mundur.

 Higher Secondary Schools

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Alphonsa Public School & Junior College, Aruvithura.
 2  Christu Jyoti Sr. Sec. School, Baraut, U.P.
 3  St. Francis Senior Secondary School, Bareilly.
 4  Krist Jayanti School, Bariya.
 5  Alphonsa Residential School (ICSE), Bharananganam (Kakkoly).
 6  Sacred Heart, Chalakudy.
 7  St. Anne’s H.S.S., Changanacherry.
 8  Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 9  Lourde matha E.M.H.S.S, Cherpu.
 10  Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 11  Vishwadeep Higher Secondary School, Durg.
 12  Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 13  Assisi Convent Senior Secondary school, Etah.
 14  Bharat Mata Sr. Sec. School, Ganj Basoda, M.P.
 15  Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 16  St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 17  St. Clare Secondary School Kiirua, Kenya.
 18  St. Joseph H.S.S, Kidangoor.
 19  Little Flower Higher Secondary School, Mammiyur ..
 20  Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 21  San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 22  Assisi Convent Senior Secondary school, Noida.
 23  St.Joseph’s HSS, Paingottoor.
 24  St. Mary’s GHSS, Pala.
 25  Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 26  St. Joseph’s Public School, Pattanakkad.
 27  St.Francis School, Pithampur, M.P..
 28  Vijaya matha E.M.H.S.S, Ponnani.
 29  St. Clare’s Higher Secondary School, Thrissur.
 30  Trinity Convent Sr. Sec. School, Vidisha, M.P.
 31  Nirmala Convent High School, Wankaner.

 High School

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Mary Rani Public School, Amala Nagar.
 2  Santhome Eng.Med.School, Anavatty.
 3  Holy Family H.S, Angamaly.
 4  St. Joseph High School, Arnia , Jammu & Kashmir.
 5  Christu Jyoti Convent High School, Bagpat, U.P.
 6  St. Clare Convent School, Bangalore.
 7  Sacred Heart Girls High School, Bharananganam.
 8  St. Theresa’s C.G.H.S, Brahmakulam.
 9  Sacred Heart, Chalakudy.
 10  Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 11  Lourde Matha E.M.H.S.S, Cherpu.
 12  St. Alphonsa English Medium School, Chiluvuru.
 13  Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 14  St.Mary's E.M High school, Denduluru.
 15  Little Flower Convent School, Dinanagar.
 16  Vishwadeep High School, Durg.
 17  Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 18  Nirmala Public School, Erumely.
 19  Assisi Convent Hindi Medium School, Etah.
 20  Christu Jyoti Convent High School, Garmukteshwer, U.P.
 21  St.Francis School, Ghana, Jabalpur, M.P.
 22  St.Joseph’s High school, Irusumanda.
 23  St. Francis School, Jasidih.
 24  St. Alphonsa School, Kalamjote.
 25  St. Francis Assisi, Kamuango (Africa.
 26  Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 27  Nirmala Public School, Karimannoor.
 28  St. Francis Convent School, Kartarpur.
 29  St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 30  St. Joseph C. H. S., Karuvannur.
 31  St.Michael's Matriculation School, Kattathurai.
 32  St. Joseph’s H.S, Kidangoor.
 33  St.Mary’s English Medium School, Kodanchery.
 34  Sanjo Sadan Convent School (English Medium), Konasandra, Karnataka.
 35  St. Antony's C H S, Kottat.
 36  St. Clare’s School, Lokai.
 37  Little Flower C.G.H.S, Mammiyur.
 38  Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 39  St. Augustine’s School, Maripeda.
 40  St. Joseph’s H.S, Mattakara.
 41  San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 42  Don Bosco Matriculation School, Mizoram.
 43  Bala Yesu English Medium School, Nagaram.
 44  St. Sebastian’s C.G.H.S, Nellikkunnu.
 45  Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 46  St.Paul's English Medium High School, Pattambi..
 47  Seraphic C.G.H.S, Peringottukara.
 48  St.Francis High School, Polavaram.
 49  Vijayamatha E.M.H.S.S, Ponnani.
 50  Santa Clara Matriculation School, Puducherry.
 51  St. Joseph’s High School, Pushpagiri.
 52  St. Alphonsa School, Ramakrishnapur.
 53  St. Antony's C. H. S., S. Thanissery.
 54  St. Francis School, Sarni, M.P..
 55  Alphonsa School, Sawangi, M.S..
 56  St. Clare’s C.G.H.S, Thrissur.
 57  Vagamon St. Alphonsa English Mediam School, Vagamon.
 58  Nirmaljyothi Public School, Vellayamkudy.
 59  Presentation C.G.H.S, Vellikulangara.

 Technical Colleges

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Seraphic ITI, Vellikulangara.

 Industrial Training Institutes

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Lourde Matha Liturgical Handwork Centre, Cherpu.

 Teachers Training Institutes

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Nirmala college for women, Angamaly.

 Upper Primary Schools

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Marthoma, Azhikode.
 2  Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 3  St. Alphonsa School, Chiluvuru.
 4  Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 5  Vishwadeep School, Durg.
 6  St. George’s U. P. School, Eravuchira.
 7  Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 8  St. Antony’s Convent School, Jodhpur.
 9  Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 10  St. Joseph’s U.P. School, Kannadiurump.
 11  S.H. U. P. School, Kannady.
 12  St. George U.P.S, Karanchira.
 13  St. Joseph’s U.P.S, Karithala.
 14  St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 15  St. Joseph. U.P School, Kayalpuram.
 16  St. Mary’s U. P. School, Kudamaloor.
 17  Marymatha E.M.U.P. School, Lalam, Pala.
 18  Little Flower C. U.P. S, Mammiyur.
 19  St. Gemma’s C.U.P.S, Manakody.
 20  Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 21  St. Gregorious U.P. School, Mannarkunnu.
 22  St. Augustines School, Maripeda.
 23  San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 24  Don Bosco U.P .S, Mizoram.
 25  Vimal Jyothi Public School, Mlamala.
 26  BalaYesu English Medium School, Nagaram.
 27  St.Joseph Convent English Medium School, Ottapalam..
 28  St. Xavier’s U.P. School, Palayam.
 29  Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 30  St.Paul's English Medium High School, Pattambi..
 31  St.Francis English Medium School, Perambra.
 32  KVMUP School, Polpully..
 33  St. Thomas. U.P.S, Poyya.
 34  Kalanilayam U.P. School, Puliyannoor.
 35  St. Alphonsa School, Ramakrishnapur.
 36  St. Savio’s School, Thottathady.
 37  St. Joseph’s U.P. School, Vavode.

 Lower Primary Schools

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Holy Family L.P.S, Angamaly.
 2  St. Francis School, Boisar.
 3  Sacred Heart, Chalakudy.
 4  Santhom Public School, Chenappady.
 5  Vimala Matriculation, Chennimalai.
 6  St. Alphonsa School, Chiluvuru.
 7  All Saints Remedial School, Chinthakani.
 8  St. Sebastian Eng. Med. L.P.School, Chittattukara.
 9  Alvernia Matriculation, Coimbatore..
 10  Vishwadeep School, Durg.
 11  Vishwadeep Hindi Medium, Durg.
 12  St. Thomas L.P.School, Engandiyur.
 13  Annai Mary Nursery & Primary School, Erode.
 14  Christhu Jyothi Matriculation, Erode..
 15  Amala Public School, Ezhupunna.
 16  Mary Rani Nursery & Primary School, Gandhipuram..
 17  St.Alphonsa School, Jasdan.
 18  St Alphonsa School, Jhirnia, Bhopal.
 19  Holy Cross. C.L.P.S, Kalparambu.
 20  Mercy Matriculation, Kangayam..
 21  Clare Jyothi Mal. Med. L.P.School, Kannara.
 22  Alphonsa Primary School, Kansa.
 23  St.Antony's Matriculation, Karur..
 24  St. Thomas CBSE, Kodungallur.
 25  St. Ann's, Koplipadam.
 26  St. Joseph’s E.M. School, Kurumpanadom.
 27  Holy Family. L.P.S, Kuzhikattukonam.
 28  St. Mary’s L.P. School, Lalam.
 29  Jeevadan Primary School, Lingampet.
 30  Little Flower Eng. Med. L.P.School, Mammiyur.
 31  Holy Angels Eng. Med. L.P.School, Manalady.
 32  Holy Family L.P. School, Manalumkal.
 33  Lourde Matha, Mangalam Dam..
 34  St. Antony’s L.P. School, Manjamattam.
 35  St. Xavier's C.L.P School, Mapranam.
 36  St. Augustines School, Maripeda.
 37  St. Mary’s L.P.School, Mattom.
 38  Clare Home Eng. Med. L.P.School, Mayannur.
 39  San Jose Matriculation, Mettupalayam..
 40  St.Francis English Medium School, Mezhakode.
 41  Nirmala Junior School (CBSE), Muvattupuzha.
 42  BalaYesu English Medium School, Nagaram.
 43  Chandramala Estate L.P.School, Nelliampathy..
 44  St. Sebastian Eng. med. L.P.School, Nellikkunnu.
 45  St. Sebastian’s CLP School, Nellikkunnu.
 46  St.Joseph Convent English Medium School, Ottapalam..
 47  Infant Jesus Matriculation, Palladam..
 48  St.Paul's English Medium High School, Pattambi..
 49  St. Ann’s L.P. School, Pazhuvil.
 50  Little Flower L.P.School, Perincherry.
 51  Seraphic Holy Angels Eng. Med. L.P.School, Peringottukara.
 52  St. Roch’s L.P.School, Perumpillissery.
 53  KVMUP School, Polpully..
 54  Labour. L.P.School, Pullut.
 55  Little Flower .L. P.School, Purakkad.
 56  St. Mary’s L.P. School, Puttekkara (Mundur).
 57  St. Alphonsa School, Ramakrishnapur.
 58  Alphonsa E.M.L.P. School, Retnagiri.
 59  St. Mary’s L.P, S. Veroor..
 60  Shalom Convent Nursery & Primary School, Salem..
 61  St. Clare’s L.P.School, Thrissur.
 62  St. Paul's. C.L.P.S, Thuruthiparambu.
 63  St. Joseph’s E. M. School, Vavode.
 64  C.A. L. P.. School, Venginissery.

 Kindergartens

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Alphonsa School, Chiluvuru.
 2  Vishwadeep School, Durg,.
 3  Alphonsa Kinder Garten, Kansa.
 4  Jeevadan Kinder Garten, Lingampet.
 5  St. Augustine’s School, Maripeda.
 6  Bala Yesu English Medium School, Nagaram.
 7  St. Alphonsa School, Ramakrishnapur.

 Special Schools

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Pratheeksha Nikethan School for the mentally challenged, Anakkara.
 2  Assisi Vidyalaya, Chenamkode.
 3  St. Alphonsa Special School, Denduluru.
 4  Jeevan Jyothi School, Erumely.
 5  Jai Christo Sadan, Kannara.
 6  St.Antony's Training and Rehabilation Centre for Menta, Karur.
 7  Jeevodaya, Kurumpanadom.
 8  Nirmala Sadan School for the Mentally Challenge, Muvattupuzha.
 9  Nirmal Jyothi Special School, Nalgonda.
 10  Shalom D.C.M.R. School For Mentally Challenged, Puliyannoor.
 11  Sanjoe Sadan, South Thuravoor, Cherthala.
 12  Deepthi DCMR, Teekoy.
 13  Daya Sadan, Udayamperoor.
 14  Assisi Special School,, Vellayamkudy:.

 Health Care

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Alphonsa dispensary, Antharba.
 2  Catholic Rural Health Centre, Anukoda.
 3  St.Mary’s Health Centre, Asadpur, M.S.
 4  Shanthi Dispensary, Bojakedi, M.P.
 5  Christ King Dispensary, Chingjaroi.
 6  Alphonsa Dispensary, Dewarghatta.
 7  Shanti Nilayam Health Centre, Duni, M.S..
 8  Jyothi Convent, H.D Kotta.
 9  Santhinilayam, Hallikkarahundi.
 10  St. Alphonsa health centre, Irusumanda.
 11  Mercy Care Centre, Kamuango (Africa).
 12  Velankanni Matha Dispensary, Kansa.
 13  St. Alphonsa Dispensary, Kapodih, Jharkhand.
 14  Good Shepherd Health Education Centre & Dispensary, Karamadai.
 15  Sanjeevan Health Center, Khondhar.
 16  Santhom Homoeo Dispensary, Kidangoor.
 17  St. Alphonsa Dispensary, Kola, Kenya.
 18  St. Mary’s Dispensary, Lakhuti.
 19  Lakshmi Kantham Dispensary, Lingampet.
 20  Jeevan Jyoti Balpur, M.P.
 21  Catholic Rural Health Centre, Marthidi.
 22  St. Alphonsa Dispensary, Mawlangdep, Meghalaya.
 23  Shanthi Dispensary, Meerganj.
 24  Nirmal Public Health centre, Nawadah.
 25  St. Francis Health Care, Nchiru, Kenya.
 26  Good Shepherd Health Education Centre & Dispensary, Palakkad.
 27  St. Mary’s Dispensary, Purul.
 28  Divya sadan, Rudhrakshipura.
 29  St. Xavier’s 67, Ruthungia, Orissa.
 30  Sneha Sadan, Talwada.
 31  St. Ann’s Catholic Dispensary, Vijayanagaram.
 32  St. Peter’s Dispensary, Vimalagiri.

 Hospitals

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St.Martin's Hospital, Ambalavayal.
 2  Dayasagar, Amravati, M.S..
 3  St.Alphonsa Hospital, Anakkara.
 4  Marian Medical Centre, Arunapuram.
 5  Christhu Jyothi Hospital, Erode.
 6  St.Joseph’s Hospital, Hoshangabad, M.P.
 7  St. Francis Hospital, Jasidih.
 8  Jeevadan Hospital, Kamareddy.
 9  Bishop Alappat Mission Hospital, Karanchira.
 10  St.Mary’s Hospital, Karinkallathani.
 11  Holy Family Hospital, Koderma.
 12  Fathima Mission Hospital, Kozhuvanal.
 13  Dayasagar Hospital, Kusumkot, M.S.
 14  St.Joseph's Hospital, Mangalam Dam..
 15  Nirmala Medical Centre, Muvattupuzha.
 16  St. Thomas Hospital, Pallipuram..
 17  St. Antony’s Mission Hospital, Pazhuvil.
 18  Sanjoe Hospital, Perumbavoor.
 19  Paduva Medical Centre, Pilibanga.
 20  Dhanya Mission Hospital, Potta.
 21  Paduva Hospital, Puthenpeedika.
 22  Jeevadan Hospital, Yellareddy.

 Dispensaries

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Sanjeevan Health Center, Khondhar.
 2  Nirmal Public Health centre, Nawadah.

 Hostels & Boardings

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Mary Rani Boarding, Amala.
 2  St. Mary’s Boarding House, Arakulam.
 3  St. Joseph’s Boarding, Bharananganam.
 4  St. Assisi Boarding, Bodmal, Orissa.
 5  St. Clare’s Boarding, Brahmakulam.
 6  Maria Bhavan, Chakkittapara.
 7  St. Anne’s Boarding, Changanacherry..
 8  Vimala Convent Boarding, Chennimalai.
 9  Nirmala Boarding, Cherpu.
 10  Christ King Boarding, Chingjaroi.
 11  St. Francis Boarding, Kamuwongo.
 12  Mercy Convent Boarding, Kangayam.
 13  Jai Christo Boarding, Kannara.
 14  St. Francis Girls Boarding, Kartarpur.
 15  St.Antony's Boarding, Karur.
 16  St. Mary’s Boarding, Kholian.
 17  St.Mary’s Convent, Kodanchery.
 18  St. Joseph’s Boarding House, Koottickal.
 19  St. Mary’s Boarding, Lakhuti.
 20  St. Xavier’s Boarding, Lalam, Pala.
 21  St. Mary’s Boarding, Langting.
 22  ST. ALPHONSA HOME, Madras.
 23  L.F. Boarding, Mammiyoor.
 24  St.Joseph's Boarding, Mangalam Dam.
 25  St. Clare Boarding, Manickamangalam..
 26  St. Joseph’s Boarding, Manjamattam.
 27  Clara Bhavan, Marikkunnu.
 28  St. Alphonsa Boarding, Meghalaya.
 29  Assisi Boarding, Mizoram.
 30  St. Francis Assisi Boarding, Mundur.
 31  Nirmala Sadan Special School Boarding, Muvattupuzha.
 32  Jyothi Bhavan Girls Boarding, Naojan.
 33  Clare Sadan Boarding, New Palin.
 34  Sanjoe Mount Boarding, Pangmoul.
 35  St.Francis Convent, Perambra.
 36  Seraphic Boarding, Peringottukara.
 37  Vijayamatha Boarding, Ponnani.
 38  St. Antony’s Boarding House, Poonjar South.
 39  St. Mary’s Boarding, Purul.
 40  St. Xavier’s Bording, Ruthungia, Orissa.
 41  St. Alphonsa Bording, Simonbady, Orissa.
 42  St. Antony’s Boarding House, Teekoy.
 43  St. Xavier’s Boarding, Thanlon.
 44  St. Mary’s Boarding, Tuibuang.

 Boardings For Girls

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Ann`s Boarding, Arnia, Jammu & Kashmir.
 2  Asara Niketan, Baghpat, U.P.
 3  Sneha Sadan, Baraut , U.P.
 4  Udayadeepam, Ganj Basoda, M.P.
 5  Asha Dham, Kuakhera, Meerut, U.P.
 6  Nirmala, Wankaner.

 Hostels For Girls

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. George Hostel, Aruvithura.
 2  St.Mary’s Balika Bhavan, Asadpur, M.S..
 3  St. Clare’s Hostel, Bagdogra.
 4  Sacred Heart, Chalakudy.
 5  Thiruhrudayaram, Chalakudy.
 6  S. H. Hostel, Chalakudy.
 7  Jyoti Niwas Hostel, Dhawaiya.
 8  Christhu Jyoythi Hostel, Erode.
 9  Little Flower College Hostel, Guruvayoor.
 10  Mary Rani Hostel, Irinjalakuda.
 11  Assumption Girls Hostel, Jalandhar.
 12  St. Clare Hostel, Jyothir Bhavan, Delhi.
 13  Fathima Ladies Hostel, Karimbam.
 14  Christu Raj, Kodungallur.
 15  CMC BSc Nursing Hostel, Koirengei.
 16  Shanthi Bhavan Hostel. Mudiyoorkara, Kottayam.
 17  Jyoti Niwas Hostel, Kundpani.
 18  San Joe Hostel, Lalam, Pala.
 19  Nirmal Bhavan, Madras-Mugappair.
 20  Seva Sadan Hostel, Maripeda.
 21  St. Alphonsa Hostel, Nirmalagiri.
 22  Madona Hostel, Pariyaram.
 23  Little Flower Hostel, Peruvanthanam.
 24  Girls Hostel, Polavaram.
 25  S.H. Hostel, Puduchery.
 26  Shalom Convent Hostel, Salem.
 27  Clara Niwas Hostel, Satmi.
 28  San Joe Bhavan Hostel, Sreekaryam.
 29  Maria Sadan Hostel, Sundermore.
 30  Santhi Bhavan Hostel, Thrikkakara.
 31  Laverna Hostel, Thrissur.
 32  M.I. Hostel, Thrissur.
 33  Navajyothi Hostel, Vagamaon.
 34  Presentation, Vellikulangara.
 35  St. Claret Hostel, Ziro.

 Hostels For Boys

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Boys Hostel, Polavaram.

 Nursery School

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Mary Rani Nursery School, Amala Nagar.
 2  Little Flower Nursery School, Amballoor.
 3  St. John’s Nursery School, Amparanirappel.
 4  Vimala Bhavan Nursery School, Anappara.
 5  Jolly Nursery School, Angamaly.
 6  St. Gemma’s Nursery School, Arimpur.
 7  Nirmala Bhavan, Arinjermala.
 8  St. Francis Nursery School, Arumannor.
 9  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Aruvithura.
 10  St. Francis Nursery School, Bagdogra.
 11  St. Clare Nursery School, Bangalore.
 12  San Francisco Preparatory School, Bareilly.
 13  St. Little Theresa’s Nursery School, Bharananganam.
 14  St. Theresa’s Nursery School, Brahmakulam.
 15  Sacred Heart, Chalakudy.
 16  St. Antony’s Nursery School, Champakara.
 17  St. Anne’s Nursery School, Changanacherry.
 18  Clare Bhavan, Chemmanda.
 19  St. Joseph Nursery School, Chempanthotty.
 20  St. Joseph Nursery School, Chemperi.
 21  Lourde Matha Nursery School, Cherpu.
 22  Vimala Nursery School Pallippuram, Cherthala.
 23  St. Sebastian Nursery School, Cheruvandoor.
 24  St. Alphonsa School, Chiluvuru.
 25  St. Sebastian Nursery School, Chittattukara.
 26  Holy Trinity Nursery School, Chuvannamannu.
 27  St. Clare’s Nursery School, Delhi.
 28  Vishwadeep School, Durg,.
 29  St.Mary’s Nursery School, Enanalloor.
 30  St. Thomas Nursery School, Engandiyoor.
 31  St. Francis Nursery School, Eravuchira.
 32  Nirmala Nursery School, Erumely.
 33  Assissi Nursery School, Ezhalloor.
 34  Mary Rani Nursery & Primary School, Gandhipuram..
 35  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Idamattam.
 36  Mary Rany, Irinjalakuda.
 37  Little Flower Nursery School, Kaavalam.
 38  St. Joseph’s Nusery School, Kadavathra.
 39  Queen Mary Nursery School, Kaipamangalam.
 40  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Kaipra, Sreemoolanagaram..
 41  Santhi Bhavan Nursery School, Kalloorkad.
 42  Holy Cross Nursery School, Kalparambu.
 43  St. Francis Assisi Nursery School, Kamuwongo.
 44  Nirmala Nursery School, Kanjirappilly.
 45  S.H. Nursery School, Kannady.
 46  St.Joseph’s Nursery School, Kannoth.
 47  Alphonsa Nursery School, Kansa.
 48  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Karickamury.
 49  Sacred Heart Nursery School, Karikkottakkary.
 50  St.Ann’s Nursery School, Karimannoor.
 51  St. Augustine, Karoor.
 52  Holy Angel E.M. Nursery School, Karuvannur.
 53  St. Thomas Nursery School, Karuvatta.
 54  Deepthi Nursery School, Kattapana.
 55  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Kayalpuram.
 56  St. Francis Nursery School, Kidangara.
 57  Vimala Nursery School, Kizhakkambalam.
 58  St.Mary’s Nursery school, Kodanchery.
 59  St. George Nursery School, Koottickal.
 60  St. Anns Nursery School, Koplipadam.
 61  Infant Jesus English Medium Nursery School, Kothanalloor.
 62  Nirmala Nursery School, Kottamam.
 63  St. Antony's Nursery School, Kottat.
 64  St. Alphonsa Nursery School, Kudamaloor.
 65  Fathima Matha Nursery School, Kudiyanmala.
 66  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Kunnoth.
 67  Lissie Nursery, Kunnumpuram.
 68  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Kurumpanadom.
 69  Holy Family, Kuzhikattukonam.
 70  Jeevadan Kinder Garten, Lingampet.
 71  Assisi Nursery School, Malaparamba.
 72  Little Flower Nursery School, Mammiyoor.
 73  St. Gemma’s Nursery School, Manakkody.
 74  Holy Angels Nursery School, Manalady.
 75  Holy Family Nursery School, Manalumkal.
 76  St. Ann’s Nursery School, Mangad.
 77  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Maniamkulam.
 78  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Maniamkunnu.
 79  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Manjamattam.
 80  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Mannarkunnu.
 81  St. Xavier's Nursery School, Mapranam.
 82  St. Augustine’s School, Maripeda.
 83  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Mattom.
 84  Clare Home Nursery School, Mayannur.
 85  Vimala Nursery School, Mlamala.
 86  St. Sebastian Nursery School, Moncompu.
 87  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Moonnilavu.
 88  Bala Yesu English Medium School, Nagaram.
 89  L.F. Nursery School, Nedumbrakkad.
 90  St. Sebastian’s Nursery School, Nellikkunnu.
 91  St.Mary’s Nursery School, Neyyassery.
 92  St.Clare Nursery, Nirmalagiri.
 93  Seraphic Nursery School, North Kidangoor.
 94  Little Flower Nursery School, Paingottoor.
 95  Marymatha Nursery School Lalam, Pala.
 96  Seraphic Nursery School, Palakkad.
 97  St. Michael’s Nursery School, Palayam.
 98  Sanjoe Nursery School, Panavally.
 99  St. Joseph’s Nursery Schol, Pattanakkad.
 100  St. Thomas Nursery School, Pazhayarikandam.
 101  St. Ann’s Nursery School, Pazhuvil.
 102  St.Francis Nursery school, Perambra.
 103  Little Flower Nursery School, Perinchery.
 104  Seraphic Nursery School, Peringottukara.
 105  St. Augustine’s Nursery School, Peringulam.
 106  Lourde Matha Nursery School, Perumthuruth.
 107  Pushpa Nursery School, Peruvanthanam.
 108  Vijaya Matha Nursery School, Ponnani.
 109  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Poonjar.
 110  St. Antony’s Nursery School, Poonjar South.
 111  Holy Cross Nursery School, Porathur.
 112  St. Thomas, Poyya.
 113  Santa Clara Nursery School, Puduchery.
 114  Labour, Pullut.
 115  Nirmala Nursery School, Pulluvazhy.
 116  St.Mary’s Nursery School, Punchavayal.
 117  Little Flower Nursery School, Purakkad.
 118  Fathima Matha Nursery School, Pushpagiri.
 119  St. Joseph Nursery School, Pushpagiri.
 120  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Puttekkara.
 121  SanThom Nursery School, Ramakkelmedu.
 122  St. Alphonsa School, Ramakrishnapur.
 123  Shalom Convent Nursery & Primary School, Salem..
 124  Vandamattam, St.George’s Nursery School.
 125  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Teekoy.
 126  Devamatha Nursery School, Thaickattussery.
 127  St. Paul’s Nursery School, Thalayanad.
 128  Nirmala Nursery School, Thanneermukkam.
 129  Deepthi Nursery School, Thekkemala.
 130  Nirmala Nursery School, Thodupuzha,.
 131  St. Savio Nusery School, Thottathady.
 132  St. Clare’s Nursery School, Thrissur.
 133  St. Paul’s, Thuruthiparambu.
 134  Holy Family Nursery School, Udayamperoor.
 135  St. Clare Nursery School, Udayapuram.
 136  St.George Nursery School, Udumbannoor.
 137  Providence Convent, Vadakkanad.
 138  St. Sebastian’s Nursery School, Vagamon.
 139  St. Antony’s Nursery School, Vaipur.
 140  San Francesco Nursery School, Valachira.
 141  St Joseph’s Nursery School, Vavode.
 142  Vimala Nursery School, Vazhappilly.
 143  St. Joseph’s Nursery School, Vedagiri.
 144  St.Joseph’s Nursery School, Velichiani..
 145  Jyothi Nursery School, Velielchal.
 146  St. Thomas Nursery School, Vellarikkundu.
 147  St.Antony’s Nursery School, Venappara.
 148  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Vendore.
 149  C.L.A.P.S. Nursery School, Venginissery.
 150  St. Mary’s Nursery School, Veroor.
 151  Sacred Heart Nursery School, Vylathur.

 Nursing School

 No
 Name and Place
 1  BSS Training Centre at Dayasagar Hospital, Amravati.
 2  School Of Nursing-Marian Medical Centre, ARUNAPURAM.
 3  St. Joseph’s School of Nursing, Hoshangabad, M.P.
 4  Vijayamatha Nursing School, Karanchira.
 5  St. Alphonsa School of Nursing, Koderma.
 6  Nirmala School of Nursing, Muvattupuzha.
 7  Sanjoe School of nursing, Perumbavoor.

 Nursing College

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Nirmala College of Nursing (B.Sc & Post B.Sc), Muvattupuzha.
 2  Sanjoe College of Nursing, Pulluvazhy.

 Orphanages

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Santhi Bhavan, Angamaly.
 2  St. Francis Free Boarding for Girls, Bareily.
 3  St. Joseph Balabavan, Brahmakulam.
 4  St. Mary’s Bal Bhavan, Chamkeri.
 5  St. Alphonsa Balika Bhavan, Champakara.
 6  St. Germane’s Balika Bhavan, Changanacherry.
 7  St. Joseph’s Balabhavan, Chemperi.
 8  Jyothi Bhavan Orphanage, Dinanagar.
 9  Laverna Home, Donyo Sabuk, Kenya.
 10  Gorethi Bhavan, Edakkome.
 11  Infant Jesus Orphanage, Engandiyoor.
 12  Vinayalaya Boarding, Faridabad.
 13  St. Clare’s Balika Bhavan, Fathimapuram..
 14  Vimala Home, Karackamala.
 15  Clare Bhavan, Karamadai.
 16  Sartho Sadan, Karanchira.
 17  Karunalayam, Karimannoor.
 18  St. Francis Assisi, Karuvannur.
 19  Deepthi Balikabhavan, Kattappana.
 20  Jeevodaya Children’s Home, Kokkamangalam.
 21  San Joe mercy Home, Konthamuru.
 22  Our Lady of Dolours Balasadan, Kottamam.
 23  St. Antony’s Balika Bhavan, Kurumpanadom.
 24  Sanjoe Bhavan, Kuzhikattukonam.
 25  St. Joseph’s boarding, Lingampet.
 26  Sanjo Orphange, Malayinchippara.
 27  Nirmala Bhavan, Maniamkunnu.
 28  St. Clare’s balikabhavan, Manjamattam.
 29  Mary Matha Orphanage, Mattom.
 30  St.Mary's Orphanage, Nelliampathy.
 31  Rani Maria Study House, Pala.
 32  Seva Samajam Children’s Home, Pattanakkad.
 33  Lourde Nilayam Orphanage, Perumpillissery.
 34  St.Joseph Balika Bhavan, Peruvanthanan.
 35  Cherupushpa Bhavan, Poyya.
 36  Kripanilayam , Balabhavan, Thuruthiparambu.
 37  Snehalayam, Velielchal.
 38  St.Mary’s Balabhavan, Venappara.

 Old Age Homes

 No
 Name and Place
 1  KARUNALAYA HOSPICEs,, ALAPUZHA.
 2  Sneha Nivas, Ambayathode.
 3  St. Joseph’s Home For The Destitute, Arunapuram.
 4  Karuna Bhavan, Bareilly.
 5  Karunalayam, Chandpur, Haryana.
 6  St.Vincent Poor Home, Changanacherry.
 7  Mercy Home, Clara Nagar, Thidanad.
 8  St.Thomas Old Age Home, Coimbatore..
 9  SERENITY HOME, Elikkulam.
 10  Clara Bhavan 86, Kalpetta.
 11  Jeevodaya, Koderma.
 12  Jeevodaya 86, Kokkamangalam.
 13  Karuna Bhavan, Kumarakom.
 14  Mercy Home, Kunnoth.
 15  St. Joseph’s 86, Lingampet.
 16  Assisi Nilayam, Marathakara.
 17  Santhinikethan, Paingottoor.
 18  ST.VINCENT PROVIDENCE HOUSE, Palai.
 19  Fathima Bhavan, Poyya.
 20  Assisi Sadan, Pulluvazhy.
 21  Karuna Bhavan 86, Sreemoolanagaram.
 22  Sneha Sadan, Talwada.

 Rehabilitation Centre

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Pratheeksha Nikethan School for the mentally challenged, Anakkara.
 2  Santhi Bhavan, Chalakudy.
 3  MERCY HOME ( For Girls), Chethipuzha.
 4  Vimala Home, Devagiri.
 5  Rani Sadan, Faridabad, Hariyana..
 6  Victory Centre, Guruvayoor.
 7  MERCY HOME (for Girls), Kodinattukunnu.
 8  Providence Home, Marathakara.
 9  Nirmalagiri Vocational Rehab.Centre, Mudavoor, Muvattupuzha.
 10  IMMANUEL HOME, Palai.
 11  CHARISMA, Poovanchira.

 Press and Publication

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Assisi Social Centre, Guruvayoor.
 2  Nirmalagiri Press, Mudavoor, Muvattupuzha.
 3  Rosary Offset Press, Potta.

 Social Service

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Christu Jyothi Social Centre, Adupputty.
 2  Jyoti Bhavan, Anupnagar.
 3  Shanthi Bhavan, Bojakedi, M.P.
 4  Santhi Bhavan, Chalakudy.
 5  Maria Bhavan, Chandpur, Haryana,.
 6  Nazreth, Chemmanda.
 7  Jyoti Development Centre, Dhawaiya.
 8  Infant Jesus, Engandiyoor.
 9  Pauline Akhshya Social Cenre, Garhmukteshwer, U.P.
 10  Assisi Social Centre, Guruvayoor.
 11  St. Francis Development Centre, Jasidih.
 12  Josephine Social Centre, Kaipamangalam.
 13  St. Alphonsa FC Convent, Kapodih, Jharkhand,.
 14  Good Shepherd Social Centre, Karamadai.
 15  Geo Bhavan, Karanchira.
 16  St. Clare Social Center, Karimpan.
 17  Ozhanam Home for Aged, Karunkal.
 18  Sanjos, Karuvannur.
 19  Mahima Women Welfare Unit, Kattathurai.
 20  Seva Sadan, Koderma.
 21  Dayasagar Social Centre, Kusumkot, M.S..
 22  Nirmalalayam Social Service, Kuzhikattukonam.
 23  Clare Bhavan, Nadappa.
 24  Assisi Mercy Home, Nidamanuru.
 25  Lilly Bhavan, Padavarad.
 26  Sevana Sadan, Pillapara.
 27  Assisi Thuder Pariseelana Kendram, Podimattom.
 28  Santhi Nilayam, Potta.
 29  Julie, Poyya.
 30  St. Alphonsa Social Centre, Pushpagiri.
 31  Vanithalaya, S. Thanissery.
 32  Karuna Bhavan Social Centre, Sreemoolanagaram..
 33  Santhi Nilayam, Thuruthiparambu.
 34  Navajyothi Community Centre, Vagamon.
 35  Navajyothi Community Centre, Vagamon.
 36  Vagamon Development Association (VDA), Vagamon.
 37  Karunya Social Centre, Valparai.
 38  Seraphic Social Center, Vellikulangara.

 Tailoring Centre

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Sneha Nivas 114, Ambayathode.
 2  Deepthi Fine Arts &114, Aruvithura.
 3  St. Joseph 114, Brahmakulam.
 4  Jyoti 114, Dhawaiya.
 5  Assisi Tailoring Centre, Eath.
 6  St. Alphonsa 114, Irusumanda.
 7  St. Alphonsa 114, Janampet.
 8  St. Francis 114, Jasidih.
 9  Santhi Bhavan 114, Kalloorkad.
 10  Good Shepherd, Karamadai.
 11  Deepthi Centre 114, Karimannoor.
 12  St. Alphonsa 114, Kudamaloor.
 13  Little Flower 114, Mammiyoor.
 14  St. Ann’s 114, Mangad.
 15  Shanthi Bhavan, Meerganj.
 16  Vimala Matha 114, Muvattupuzha.
 17  Seraphic, Palakkad.
 18  Sanjoe 114, Panavally.
 19  Assisi Thuder Pariseelana Kendram, Podimattom.
 20  Sacred Heart 114, Puduchery.
 21  St. Alphonsa 114, Pushpagiri.
 22  Karuna Bhavan Social Centre, Sreemoolanagaram..
 23  St.Vincent 114, Thodupuzha.
 24  St. Joseph’s 114, Thuravoor..
 25  Sanjo 114, Valielchal.
 26  Karunya, Valparai.
 27  Bishop Charles Lavinge centre, Veroor.

 Counselling centre

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Sneha Nivas, Ambayathode.
 2  Nirmala Sadan Family Counselling Centre, Muvattupuzha.
 3  Jyothi Bhavan, Muvattupuzha.
 4  Assisi Thuder Pariseelana Kendram, Podimattom.
 5  Counselling Centre, Pulluvazhy.

 Training College For Special Education

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Nirmala Sadan Training College for Spl.Education, Muvattupuzha.

 Creche

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Vidya Crèche, Dhodhakoa – Koderma.
 2  Good Shepherd, Karamadai.
 3  Jyoti Crèche, Karamtad - Koderma.
 4  Deepthi Nursery School, Kattappana.
 5  San Thom Social Centre, Kokkamangalam.
 6  Karunalayam, Mapranam.
 7  Sneha Sadhan, Nellikkunnu.
 8  Vimala Social Centre, Pallipuram..
 9  Medona Bhalabhavan, Pazhuvil.
 10  Christ King, Perinchery.
 11  Nirmala Sadan, Pulluvazhy.

 Bible Nursery

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St.Mary’s Nursery School, Kodanchery.

 Deaf School

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Clare Oral School For the deaf, Manickamangalam..

 Computer Training Centres

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Good Shepherd Computer Centre, Karamadai.
 2  Karunya Computer Centre, Valparai.

 Vocational Training Centers

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Nazreth Social Centre, Chemmanda.
 2  Christu Raj, Kodungallur.
 3  Seraphic Social Centre, Vellikulangara.

 Hospice, Pain And Palliative Centers

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Alphonsa palliative Care, Changanacherry.
 2  Jeevodaya, Chennai.
 3  Jyothi Bhavan, Chungathara.
 4  Kolbe Hospice + (Pain & Palliative Care Centre), Clara Nagar, Thidanad.
 5  Lakshmikantham hospital(Hospice), Lingampet.
 6  St. Thomas Hospital, Pallipuram..
 7  Snehalayam, Vellikulangara.

 Homeo Clinic

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Christu Jyothi Homoeo Clinic, Adupputty.
 2  Sneha Nivas, Ambayathode.
 3  Divine 128, Chemperi.
 4  Little Flower Homoeo Clinic, Guruvayoor.
 5  Clare Jyothi, Kannara.
 6  Santhwana Homeo Bhavan, Kinassery.
 7  St.Mary’s, Perinthalmanna.
 8  Vijayamatha Homoeo Clinic, Ponnani.
 9  St. Alphonsa Homoeo Clinic, Thrikkur.
 10  Maria 128, Ujire, Karnataka.

 Mental Health Hospital

 No
 Name and Place
 1  St. Francis 127, Arumannor.

 Working Women’S Hostel

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Deepthi 130, Kattappana.
 2  Vimala 130, Muvattupuzha.
 3  Vimala Working Women's Hostel, Vellayamkudy.

 Akashapparavakal

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Karunai Illam Home for abandoned women, Karamadai.

 Day Care

 No
 Name and Place
 1  F.C. Convent, Kalyan.

 Home For Female Children Of The Prisoners

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Asha Sadan, Noida.

 Home For Hiv Patients Children

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Karunalaya, Hajmalang.
 2  Children’s Home, Mthatha, South Africa.

 Book Binding Centre

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Little Flower, Kumarapuram.

 Readymade Garment Unit

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Clare Garments, Chemmanda.
 2  Good Shepherd Women Welfare Garment Unit, Karamadai.
 3  Alpho Garments, Pillapara.
 4  Shephy Garments, Vellikulangara.

 Cycle Rickshaw Organization

 No
 Name and Place
 1  “God Loves You” Programme, Noida.

 School for handicaped

 No
 Name and Place
 1  HOME OF PEACE, Kanjirappally.

 Home for mentally Retarded

 No
 Name and Place
 1  Kripalaya Special School, Pulpally.
 2  Palana Bhavan, Thessery.

 School for the Differently Abled Children

 No
 Name and Place
 1  NirmalJyothi Special School, Nalgonda.

News & Events

Superior General's Desk

Sr. Ann Joseph FCC
Superior General
Dear Sisters,
"Here is my servant, whom I uphold, my chosen, in whom my soul delights; I have put my spirit ... Read More »

Photo Gallery

Video Gallery

Audio Gallery

FCC Generalate

Portiuncula FCC Generalate Asokapuram P. O
Aluva 683 101 Kerala India
Ph. 0484 - 2838588,2272029
Fax: 0484 2837317
E-mail- fcgeneralate@gmail.com Website: fccongregation.org